Property Summary Information

Parcel Information

Location:258 ELM STProperty Use:IndustrialPrimary Use:Industrial/Office
Unique ID:L 17 937Map Block Lot:L 17 937 Acres:0.6600
490 Acres:0.00Zone:BUSCVolume / Page:1058/ 43
Developers Map / Lot:6141, 6173, 6264, 6343Census:00351

Value Information

Appraised Value Assessed Value
Land2,363,1001,654,170
Buildings6,396,3004,477,410
Detached Outbuildings800560
Total8,760,2006,132,140

Owner's Information

Owner's Data
258 ELM STREET LLC
99 WALL STREET-SUITE 2618
NEW YORK, NY 10005

Building 1

Category:OfficeUse:Office BuildingGLA:27,968
Stories:3.00Construction:Reinforced ConcreteYear Built:1983
Heating:Forced Hot AirFuel:ElectricCooling Percent:100
Siding:Reinforced ConcreteRoof Material:Tar and GravelBeds/Units:0

Special Features

Comm Pass Elev1
Fin bsmt average600
Gross Basement Area900
Wet Sprinklers45496

Attached Components

Type:Year Built:Area:
Cathedral1983480
Frame Garage198313,114
Frame Garage198313,114
Frame Garage19839,744
Frame Garage19839,744
MasonryTerrace1983300

Detached Outbuildings

Type:Year Built:Length:Width:Area:
Lights in W/PL 00000.000.002

Owner History - Sales

Owner NameVolumePageSale DateDeed TypeSale Price
258 ELM STREET LLC1058004301/10/2022Warranty Deed$13,500,000
TBG/ELM STREET LLC1005064710/09/2019Warranty Deed$6,925,000
UNIMIN CORPORATION0626068111/03/1993Quit Claim$0
UNIMIN CORPORATION0415062611/03/1993Warranty Deed$2,862,000
ELM & GROVE ASSOCIATES0277034105/06/1982Warranty Deed$1,267,700

Building Permits

Permit Number Permit Type Date Opened Reason
20-01024Comm Renovations11/17/2020BANKWELL FIN GRP HDQRTS. RENO 26,760 EXIST OFF SP FOR NEW HEADQUARTERS. MOST ON 2ND/3RD FLR. UPDATE
14-0980Commercial09/18/2014INSTALL ROOF MOUNTED SOLAR PHOTO VOLTAIC SYSTEM
14-0766Commercial07/25/2014OFFICE RENOVATIONS- TENANT-UNIMIN CORP-LEVELS 1,2 & 3, 11,295 SF-LOBBY RECEPTION, MAIL ROOM, BOARDRO
14-0883Commercial07/25/2014INVESTIGATIVE NON-STRUCTURAL DEMO ONLY
11-0436Commercial08/03/2011RENOVATE OFFICE
08-0942Commercial11/13/2008GENERAL PERMIT
07-0393Commercial05/25/2007COMM ADDS & ALTS
06-0843Commercial08/04/2006ADDITION OF RAIL
1823-0937Residential02/26/1997ALTERATIONS TO 2ND F
1812-0937Garage11/05/1996GARAGE GATES

Google Map

Location:
MBL:
Primary Use:
Zone:
Acres:
Appraised Value:
Assessed Value: