Property Summary Information

Parcel Information

Location:49 NORTH WILTON RDProperty Use:ResidentialPrimary Use:Residential
Unique ID:40 101 55Map Block Lot:40 101 55 Acres:6.0500
490 Acres:0.00Zone:4ACVolume / Page:1014/0916
Developers Map / Lot:3770Census:00354

Value Information

Appraised Value Assessed Value
Land1,465,4001,025,780
Buildings2,370,7001,659,490
Detached Outbuildings82,30057,610
Total3,918,4002,742,880

Owner's Information

Owner's Data
VIENI JON
GUND PEGGY
49 NORTH WILTON RD
NEW CANAAN, CT 06840

Building 1

Building Use:Single FamilyStyle:Custom DesignLiving Area:8,746
Stories:2.50Construction:Wood FrameYear Built:2001
Total Rooms:16Bedrooms:4Full Baths:6
Half Baths:3Fireplaces:1Heating:Forced Hot Air
Fuel:OilCooling Percent:100Basement Area:4,527
Basement Finished Area:0Basement Garages:0Roof Material:Wood
Siding:Wood ShinglesUnits:

Special Features

Chim Openings1
Fin bsmt average1200
Fireplace Masonry Chimney3
Fireplace-Stone1
Gross Basement Area4527

Attached Components

Type:Year Built:Area:
Cathedral2001256
Frame Garage2001816
Greenhouse200157
Patio2001102
Open Porch2001152
Open Porch2001102
Open Porch2001419
Half Story Unfinished20012,360
Half Story Unfinished2001256
Unfinished Attic2001356
Unfinished Attic2001288

Building 2

Building Use:Single FamilyStyle:RanchLiving Area:1,075
Stories:1.00Construction:Wood FrameYear Built:2002
Total Rooms:1Bedrooms:0Full Baths:1
Half Baths:0Fireplaces:0Heating:Forced Hot Air
Fuel:NoneCooling Percent:0Basement Area:1,075
Basement Finished Area:0Basement Garages:0Roof Material:Wood
Siding:Wood ShinglesUnits:

Special Features

Chim Openings2
Fireplace Masonry Chimney2
Gross Basement Area1075

Attached Components

Detached Outbuildings

Type:Year Built:Length:Width:Area:
Comm Bath House20030.000.001,075
Detached Patio20030.000.002,000
Concrete Pool19680.000.00800

Owner History - Sales

Owner NameVolumePageSale DateDeed TypeSale Price
VIENI JON1014091605/20/2020Warranty Deed$2,650,000
WALLACE JEANETTE0985075903/27/2018Quit Claim$0
WALLACE JEANETTE0853109608/02/2011Warranty Deed$3,750,000
BINGLE JOHN R0527011512/30/1999Quit Claim$0
BINGLE JOHN R0518056807/15/1999Warranty Deed$1,350,000
TEICHNER MAURICE0186016603/23/1967Warranty Deed$27,500

Building Permits

Permit Number Permit Type Date Opened Reason
14-0613Residential07/01/2014NEW: PERGOLIA, STONE BBQ AREA, EXTERIOR FIRE PLACE
01-0955Residential01/17/2002POOL HOUSE
20324New Construction12/06/2000NSFD

Google Map

Location:
MBL:
Primary Use:
Zone:
Acres:
Appraised Value:
Assessed Value: