Property Summary Information

Parcel Information

Location:183 BROOKWOOD LA Property Use:ResidentialPrimary Use:Residential
Unique ID:33 41 82Map Block Lot:33 41 82 Acres:3.17
490 Acres:0.00Zone:2ACVolume / Page:1029/ 178
Developers Map / Lot:2660, 2809, 3768, 5107Census:00352

Value Information

Appraised Value Assessed Value
Land1,069,800748,860
Buildings374,900262,430
Detached Outbuildings00
Total1,444,7001,011,290

Owner's Information

Owner's Data
PLATO JONATHAN
BOYNTON ASHLEY
183 BROOKWOOD LA
NEW CANAAN CT 06840

Building 1

Building Use:Single FamilyStyle:ColonialLiving Area:2,715
Stories:2.00Construction:Wood FrameYear Built:1966
Total Rooms:10Bedrooms:4Full Baths:2
Half Baths:2Fireplaces:0Heating:Hot Water
Fuel:TypicalCooling Percent:0Basement Area:1,068
Basement Finished Area:0Basement Garages:0Roof Material:Wood
Siding:ClapboardsUnits:

Special Features

Fin Bsmt500
Fireplace Masonry Chimney1
Gross Basement Area1068

Attached Components

Type:Year Built:Area:
Wood Deck1966206
Wood Deck1966278
Frame Garage1966604
Slate Patio1966180
Screen Porch1966225
Three Quarter Unfinished1966604

Detached Outbuildings

Owner History - Sales

Owner NameVolumePageSale DateDeed TypeValid SaleSale Price
PLATO JONATHAN1029 17812/18/2020Yes$1,195,000
MACLEAR CHRISTY OVERGARD0925095210/20/2014Warranty DeedYes$1,075,000
LUKE DONALD K JR0403094404/02/1993Quit ClaimNo$0
LUKE DONALD K JR0190035010/25/1967No$0

Building Permits

Permit Number Permit Type Date Opened Date Closed Permit Status Reason

Google Map

Location:
MBL:
Primary Use:
Zone:
Acres:
Appraised Value:
Assessed Value: