Property Summary Information

Parcel Information

Location:82 BROOKWOOD LAProperty Use:ResidentialPrimary Use:Residential
Unique ID:33 41 4Map Block Lot:33 41 4 Acres:31.7900
490 Acres:0.00Zone:2ACVolume / Page:1067/ 307
Developers Map / Lot:2016, 2076, 2168Census:00352

Value Information

Appraised Value Assessed Value
Land10,445,0007,311,500
Buildings3,965,9002,776,130
Detached Outbuildings89,10062,370
Total14,500,00010,150,000

Owner's Information

Owner's Data
KENSHO TRUST
82 BROOKWOOD LA
NEW CANAAN, CT 06840

Building 1

Building Use:Single FamilyStyle:ColonialLiving Area:7,025
Stories:2.00Construction:Wood FrameYear Built:1938
Total Rooms:16Bedrooms:6Full Baths:8
Half Baths:3Fireplaces:0Heating:Hot Water
Fuel:OilCooling Percent:100Basement Area:3,088
Basement Finished Area:0Basement Garages:0Roof Material:Slate
Siding:Brick/MasonryUnits:

Special Features

Chim Openings2
Fireplace Masonry Chimney3
Gross Basement Area3088

Attached Components

Type:Year Built:Area:
Frame Garage1938826
MasonryTerrace1938230
Enclosed Porch1938274
Enclosed Porch1938145
Open Porch193828
Open Porch1938340
Open Porch1938200

Building 2

Building Use:Single FamilyStyle:CapeLiving Area:1,483
Stories:1.50Construction:Wood FrameYear Built:1940
Total Rooms:5Bedrooms:3Full Baths:2
Half Baths:0Fireplaces:0Heating:Typical
Fuel:TypicalCooling Percent:0Basement Area:736
Basement Finished Area:0Basement Garages:0Roof Material:Asphalt
Siding:ClapboardsUnits:

Special Features

Gross Basement Area736

Attached Components

Detached Outbuildings

Type:Year Built:Length:Width:Area:
Garage Good19400.000.00260
Other19500.000.00256
Concrete Pool19500.000.00800
Frame Shed00000.000.00144
Frame Shed00000.000.00320
Frame Shed19400.000.00120
Frame Shed00000.000.00256

Owner History - Sales

Owner NameVolumePageSale DateDeed TypeSale Price
KENSHO TRUST1067030707/05/2022Trustees Deed$10,800,000
BRICKELL EDIE SUCCESSOR TRUSTEE1034089103/09/2021Affidavit$0
SIMON EDWARD TRUSTEE0584080004/01/2002Executors Deed$16,500,000
DANA CHARLES A JR - ESTATE OF0560052707/30/2001Death Certificate$0
DANA CHARLES A JR0111015703/20/1956Warranty Deed$8,500

Building Permits

Permit Number Permit Type Date Opened Reason
11-0159Residential03/17/2011GENERATOR, EVERGREEN SCREENING
020263Miscellaneous08/27/2002ALTERATIONS

GIS Map

Google Map

Location:
MBL:
Primary Use:
Zone:
Acres:
Appraised Value:
Assessed Value:

 

Back To Search                                           Print View