Property Summary Information

Parcel Information

Location:84 TURTLE BACK RD Property Use:ResidentialPrimary Use:Residential
Unique ID:33 32 112Map Block Lot:33 32 112 Acres:7.16
490 Acres:0.00Zone:4ACVolume / Page:1003/0611
Developers Map / Lot:1647, 3370, 6258Census:00352

Value Information

Appraised Value Assessed Value
Land1,696,2001,187,375
Buildings2,258,8001,581,195
Detached Outbuildings44,90031,430
Total3,999,9002,800,000

Owner's Information

Owner's Data
TURTLEBACK VIII PARTNERS LLC
83 LONE TREE FARM RD
NEW CANAAN CT 06840

Building 1

Building Use:Single FamilyStyle:Custom DesignLiving Area:9,036
Stories:2.00Construction:Wood FrameYear Built:1959
Total Rooms:15Bedrooms:5Full Baths:5
Half Baths:2Fireplaces:3Heating:Forced Hot Air
Fuel:OilCooling Percent:100Basement Area:1,083
Basement Finished Area:0Basement Garages:0Roof Material:Wood
Siding:Wood ShinglesUnits:

Special Features

Chim Openings1
Elevator1
Extra Fixtures4
Fireplace1
Gas Fireplace2
Gross Basement Area1083
Indoor Pool72

Attached Components

Type:Year Built:Area:
Cathedral1959478
Cathedral1959366
Wood Deck195948
Wood Deck1959519
Wood Deck195912
Wood Deck1959184
Wood Deck1959201
Frame Garage1959651
Flagstone Terrace1959132
Open Porch1959721
Open Porch1959146
Open Porch1959184
Open Porch195948
Unfinished Attic1959861
Utility Storage195915

Detached Outbuildings

Type:Year Built:Length:Width:Area:
Concrete Pool19690.000.001,152
Frame Shed19990.000.00200
Frame Shed19690.000.00100

Owner History - Sales

Owner NameVolumePageSale DateDeed TypeValid SaleSale Price
TURTLEBACK VIII PARTNERS LLC1003061108/27/2019Trustees DeedNo$3,200,000
CT QTIP NON GST EXEMPT ETST U/A IV B1001017707/02/2019Trustees DeedNo$3,800,000
FRATTAROLI JENNIFER S TRUSTEE0983068401/19/2018Quit ClaimNo$0
STING MARGO FOX TRUSTEE0889080201/07/2013Quit ClaimNo$0
STING MARGO F0433075811/18/1994Warranty DeedYes$1,100,000
SOSNOFF TONI E0346053312/02/1987Warranty DeedNo$0
SOSNOFF MARTIN T0233081603/17/1976Warranty DeedYes$375,000

Building Permits

Permit Number Permit Type Date Opened Date Closed Permit Status Reason
12-0453Residential04/11/2012Permit IssuedCHIMNEY LINER
1745-0112Addition07/25/1995Permit IssuedADDITIONS AND ALTERA

Google Map

Location:
MBL:
Primary Use:
Zone:
Acres:
Appraised Value:
Assessed Value: