Property Summary Information

Parcel Information

Location:183 WEST RD Property Use:ResidentialPrimary Use:Residential
Unique ID:33 32 111Map Block Lot:33 32 111 Acres:3.68
490 Acres:0.00Zone:2ACVolume / Page:1029/ 730
Developers Map / Lot:6241,7581Census:00352

Value Information

Appraised Value Assessed Value
Land1,346,600942,620
Buildings2,476,3001,733,340
Detached Outbuildings112,60078,820
Total3,935,5002,754,780

Owner's Information

Owner's Data
SIMIGRAN KENNETH H
SIMIGRAN BETH M
1710 BRICKELL DR
FT LAUDERDALE FL 33310

Building 1

Building Use:Single FamilyStyle:AntiqueLiving Area:6,111
Stories:2.50Construction:Wood FrameYear Built:1790
Total Rooms:13Bedrooms:5Full Baths:5
Half Baths:2Fireplaces:0Heating:Forced Hot Air
Fuel:OilCooling Percent:100Basement Area:2,181
Basement Finished Area:0Basement Garages:0Roof Material:Asphalt
Siding:Wood ShinglesUnits:

Special Features

Chim Openings2
Fireplace Masonry Chimney3
Gross Basement Area2181

Attached Components

Type:Year Built:Area:
Wood Deck1790119
Flagstone Patio1790180
Flagstone Terrace1790760
Open Porch1790519
Open Porch1790120
Open Porch1790749
Open Porch179060

Building 2

Building Use:Single FamilyStyle:CottageLiving Area:780
Stories:1.00Construction:Wood FrameYear Built:1980
Total Rooms:2Bedrooms:1Full Baths:1
Half Baths:0Fireplaces:1Heating:Typical
Fuel:TypicalCooling Percent:100Basement Area:0
Basement Finished Area:0Basement Garages:0Roof Material:Asphalt
Siding:Wood ShinglesUnits:

Special Features

Fireplace1

Attached Components

Type:Year Built:Area:
Open Porch198018
Utility Storage198024

Building 3

Building Use:Single FamilyStyle:Pool HouseLiving Area:528
Stories:1.00Construction:Wood FrameYear Built:2015
Total Rooms:2Bedrooms:0Full Baths:1
Half Baths:0Fireplaces:0Heating:Typical
Fuel:ElectricCooling Percent:0Basement Area:0
Basement Finished Area:0Basement Garages:0Roof Material:Typical
Siding:TypicalUnits:

Special Features


Attached Components

Detached Outbuildings

Type:Year Built:Length:Width:Area:
2 Story Barn00000.000.00450
Garage Poor17900.000.00805
Patio-Good20150.000.001,000
Inground Pool Better20150.000.00800

Owner History - Sales

Owner NameVolumePageSale DateDeed TypeValid SaleSale Price
SIMIGRAN KENNETH H1029 73012/22/2020Yes$4,395,000
CANORO MICHAEL D0922043408/11/2014Quit ClaimNo$0
CANORO MICHAEL0913024501/16/2014No$1,500,000
AMBRECHT SUSAN B0297002409/02/1983Warranty DeedYes$570,000

Building Permits

Permit Number Permit Type Date Opened Date Closed Permit Status Reason
18-0243Miscellaneous05/07/2018Permit IssuedDEMO/REBUILD BARN-ELEC ONLY
15-0614Residential09/16/2015Permit IssuedCONSTRUCTION OF GALLERY BETWEEN HOUSE AND GARAGE
15-0617Pool07/29/2015Permit Issued20X40 INGROUND POOL WITH 1000 SQFT OF OPEN PATIO
15-0616Residential07/27/2015Permit IssuedPOOL HOUSE 500SQFT, IBATH ,LAUNDRY, CHNGING ROOMS, SITTING AREA, WET BAR NO KITCHEN
15-0615Residential07/15/2015Permit IssuedPOOL HOUSE REMODEL AKA GUESTHOUSE
14-0913Residential09/09/2014Permit IssuedRENOVATION OF THE KITCHEN, MUDROOM AND MASTER SUITE AND LAUNDRY, ADDITION OF BATH 3, NEW WINDOWS TH
14-0163Residential01/29/2014Permit IssuedREMOVE EXISTING TRIM, DOORS, RETRIM, REMODEL EXISTING KITCHEN, INSTALL NEW, MINOR INTERIOR BATH REN
1791-0110Kitchen07/08/1996Permit IssuedKITCHEN RENOVATION A
1742-0110Residential07/12/1995Permit IssuedRENO (PHASE II)
1737-0110Residential06/02/1995Permit IssuedRENO EXISTING LIBRAR

Google Map

Location:
MBL:
Primary Use:
Zone:
Acres:
Appraised Value:
Assessed Value: