Property Summary Information

Parcel Information

Location:124 DUNNING RD Property Use:ResidentialPrimary Use:Residential
Unique ID:32 22 67Map Block Lot:32 22 67 Acres:2.20
490 Acres:0.00Zone:2ACVolume / Page:1030/1056
Developers Map / Lot:3155, 4037Census:00352

Value Information

Appraised Value Assessed Value
Land971,000679,700
Buildings1,212,600848,820
Detached Outbuildings90,10063,070
Total2,273,7001,591,590

Owner's Information

Owner's Data
CANORO MICHAEL
CANORO ALLFRED S
124 DUNNING RD
NEW CANAAN CT 06840

Building 1

Building Use:Single FamilyStyle:ColonialLiving Area:6,526
Stories:2.00Construction:Wood FrameYear Built:1965
Total Rooms:13Bedrooms:6Full Baths:5
Half Baths:2Fireplaces:3Heating:Hot Water
Fuel:OilCooling Percent:100Basement Area:3,141
Basement Finished Area:0Basement Garages:0Roof Material:Asphalt
Siding:Wood ShinglesUnits:

Special Features

Fin bsmt good800
Fireplace3
Gross Basement Area3141

Attached Components

Type:Year Built:Area:
Canopy196564
Cathedral1965780
Wood Deck1965589
Frame Garage1965364
Frame Garage1965780
Flagstone Patio1965425
Open Porch1965224
Utility Finished 1965112

Detached Outbuildings

Type:Year Built:Length:Width:Area:
Tennis Courts20030.000.007,200
Gunite Pool20040.000.00875

Owner History - Sales

Owner NameVolumePageSale DateDeed TypeValid SaleSale Price
CANORO MICHAEL1030105601/08/2021Yes$2,550,000
CIESZKO ANTHONY P JR0669045712/04/2003Change of Name CertificateNo$0
CIESZKO ANTHONY P JR0667046511/13/2003Quit ClaimYes$0
CIESZKO ANTHONY P JR0629086403/12/2003Warranty DeedYes$1,825,000
MANCHUCK CRAIG L0484072802/10/1998Warranty DeedYes$1,240,000
MULLER ROBERT B0261023409/22/1980Warranty DeedYes$382,000

Building Permits

Permit Number Permit Type Date Opened Date Closed Permit Status Reason
09-0384Addition10/20/2009Permit IssuedADDITION & ALTERATIONS
04-0912Pool09/08/2004Permit IssuedNEW POOL
19518Residential06/04/1999Permit IssuedKIT&L.R.RENOVATION

Google Map

Location:
MBL:
Primary Use:
Zone:
Acres:
Appraised Value:
Assessed Value: