Property Summary Information

Parcel Information

Location:751 WEED STProperty Use:ResidentialPrimary Use:Residential
Unique ID:32 20 944Map Block Lot:32 20 944 Acres:3.1000
490 Acres:0.00Zone:1ACVolume / Page:1062/ 494
Developers Map / Lot:6892Census:00352

Value Information

Appraised Value Assessed Value
Land1,313,500919,450
Buildings2,313,8001,619,660
Detached Outbuildings123,00086,100
Total3,750,3002,625,210

Owner's Information

Owner's Data
751 WEED STREET LLC
16 CROSS ST
NEW CANAAN, CT 06840

Building 1

Building Use:Single FamilyStyle:Custom DesignLiving Area:9,946
Stories:2.00Construction:Wood FrameYear Built:1928
Total Rooms:17Bedrooms:9Full Baths:7
Half Baths:2Fireplaces:0Heating:Steam
Fuel:OilCooling Percent:100Basement Area:2,070
Basement Finished Area:0Basement Garages:0Roof Material:Wood
Siding:Wood ShinglesUnits:

Special Features

Chim Openings1
Fireplace Masonry Chimney3
Gross Basement Area2070

Attached Components

Type:Year Built:Area:
Wood Deck1928342
Brick Patio19281,026
Flagstone Patio1928441
MasonryTerrace19281,242
MasonryTerrace1928315
Enclosed Porch1928342

Building 2

Building Use:Single FamilyStyle:Pool HouseLiving Area:320
Stories:1.00Construction:Wood FrameYear Built:2007
Total Rooms:2Bedrooms:0Full Baths:1
Half Baths:0Fireplaces:0Heating:None
Fuel:NoneCooling Percent:0Basement Area:0
Basement Finished Area:0Basement Garages:0Roof Material:Asphalt
Siding:ClapboardsUnits:

Special Features

Whirlpool Tub1

Attached Components

Type:Year Built:Area:
Flagstone Patio2007512
Open Porch2007874
Utility Storage2007169

Detached Outbuildings

Type:Year Built:Length:Width:Area:
Inground Pool Better20070.000.001,250

Owner History - Sales

Owner NameVolumePageSale DateDeed TypeSale Price
751 WEED STREET LLC1062049403/30/2022Trustees Deed$0
JOHNSON VICKI K TRUSTEE0970084303/23/2017Warranty Deed$3,975,000
SWEITZER BRANDON W0673104601/30/2004Warranty Deed$3,500,000
SPEED MALCOLM V0519038607/01/1999Warranty Deed$2,150,000
KINIRY ANTHONY J0456086506/25/1996Warranty Deed$0
KINIRY ANTHONY J0456085206/04/1996Warranty Deed$0
KINIRY ANTHONY J0448040512/26/1995Warranty Deed$0
SPECIAL PROPERTIES LLC0448040212/26/1995Warranty Deed$0
SCHAFFER JANELLE K0383036412/17/1991Quit Claim$0
SCHAFFER DAVID H0381003809/18/1991Warranty Deed$2,570,300
RITCHIE GEORGE S0238110201/10/1977Other$0
RITCHIE GEORGE S0238110101/10/1977Warranty Deed$20,000

Building Permits

Permit Number Permit Type Date Opened Reason
07-0743Residential08/14/2007POOL CABANA
07-0701Residential Demolition07/30/2007POOL HOUSE
04-0339Miscellaneous04/12/2004INT REMODEL

Google Map

Location:
MBL:
Primary Use:
Zone:
Acres:
Appraised Value:
Assessed Value: