Property Summary Information

Parcel Information

Location:52 PARADE HILL LA Property Use:ResidentialPrimary Use:Residential
Unique ID:32 20 54Map Block Lot:32 20 54 Acres:1.46
490 Acres:0.00Zone:1ACVolume / Page:1032/ 913
Developers Map / Lot:1353, 5458Census:00351

Value Information

Appraised Value Assessed Value
Land1,068,200747,740
Buildings1,109,000776,300
Detached Outbuildings00
Total2,177,2001,524,040

Owner's Information

Owner's Data
FAXON TIMOTHY P
COOKE ELISE C
52 PARADE HILL LA
NEW CANAAN CT 06840

Building 1

Building Use:Single FamilyStyle:ColonialLiving Area:5,294
Stories:2.00Construction:Wood FrameYear Built:1938
Total Rooms:10Bedrooms:5Full Baths:5
Half Baths:1Fireplaces:0Heating:Forced Hot Air
Fuel:OilCooling Percent:100Basement Area:988
Basement Finished Area:0Basement Garages:0Roof Material:Wood
Siding:ClapboardsUnits:

Special Features

Finished Attic LA988
Fireplace Masonry Chimney2
Gross Basement Area988

Attached Components

Type:Year Built:Area:
Cathedral1938578
Frame Garage1938936
Flagstone Patio1938108
MasonryTerrace1938672
Open Porch1938405
Unfinished Attic1938988

Detached Outbuildings

Owner History - Sales

Owner NameVolumePageSale DateDeed TypeValid SaleSale Price
FAXON TIMOTHY P1032 91302/09/2021War SurvYes$2,025,000
ERNST DANIEL0845024802/24/2011OtherNo$2,145,000
HOFFMAN EDWIN F0845024602/24/2011Quit ClaimNo$0
HOFFMAN EDWIN F0845024502/24/2011Death CertificateNo$0
HOFFMAN EDWIN F0773043708/09/2007Executors DeedNo$1,495,000
BOUVET CHARLES T - ESTATE OF0741094104/26/2006Death CertificateNo$0
BOUVET CHARLES T0241064106/15/1977Warranty DeedYes$153,000

Building Permits

Permit Number Permit Type Date Opened Date Closed Permit Status Reason
08-0497Residential01/13/2010Permit IssuedDETACHED GARAGE
07-0846Addition11/19/2007Permit IssuedADDS. AND ALTS.

Google Map

Location:
MBL:
Primary Use:
Zone:
Acres:
Appraised Value:
Assessed Value: