Property Summary Information

Parcel Information

Location:955 PONUS RIDGE Property Use:ResidentialPrimary Use:Residential
Unique ID:26 12 163Map Block Lot:26 12 163 Acres:2.30
490 Acres:0.00Zone:2ACVolume / Page:1032/ 44
Developers Map / Lot:3453, 4030, 6926Census:00353

Value Information

Appraised Value Assessed Value
Land1,072,900751,030
Buildings54,90038,430
Detached Outbuildings00
Total1,127,800789,460

Owner's Information

Owner's Data
MESSINA DANIEL S
MESSINA MARIE S
24 KROL FARM RD
ROCKY HILL CT 06067

Building 1

Building Use:Single FamilyStyle:RanchLiving Area:2,920
Stories:1.00Construction:Wood FrameYear Built:1962
Total Rooms:10Bedrooms:5Full Baths:3
Half Baths:0Fireplaces:0Heating:Hot Water
Fuel:TypicalCooling Percent:0Basement Area:2,920
Basement Finished Area:0Basement Garages:0Roof Material:Asphalt
Siding:Wood on SheathUnits:

Special Features

Chim Openings2
Fin Bsmt800
Fireplace Masonry Chimney1
Gross Basement Area2920

Attached Components

Type:Year Built:Area:
Wood Deck1962396
Wood Deck1962288
Frame Garage1962768
Flagstone Patio1962240
Flagstone Patio1962288
Flagstone Terrace1962144

Detached Outbuildings

Owner History - Sales

Owner NameVolumePageSale DateDeed TypeValid SaleSale Price
MESSINA DANIEL S1032 4401/26/2021Certificate of CorrectionNo$0
MESSINA DANIEL S1028 40212/03/2020SurvivorshipYes$1,233,000
ANDROS LINDA C0995061901/03/2019Warranty DeedYes$1,375,000
MADSEN JANECKE C TRUSTEE0465039501/02/1997No$0
MADSEN JANECKE C TRUSTEE0465039301/02/1997Warranty DeedNo$0
MADSEN JANECKE C TRUSTEE0412109309/16/1993Quit ClaimNo$0
MADSEN JANECKE C0225012905/30/1974Quit ClaimNo$0

Building Permits

Permit Number Permit Type Date Opened Date Closed Permit Status Reason

Google Map

Location:
MBL:
Primary Use:
Zone:
Acres:
Appraised Value:
Assessed Value: