Property Summary Information

Parcel Information

Location:14 SKYVIEW LA Property Use:ResidentialPrimary Use:Residential
Unique ID:25 2 B8Map Block Lot:25 2 B8 Acres:2.00
490 Acres:0.00Zone:2ACVolume / Page:1032/ 723
Developers Map / Lot:2350Census:00353

Value Information

Appraised Value Assessed Value
Land962,400673,680
Buildings1,238,600867,020
Detached Outbuildings00
Total2,201,0001,540,700

Owner's Information

Owner's Data
KRIKORIAN PAUL
CHHEANG SOPHIE
14 SKYVIEW LANE
NEW CANAAN CT 06840

Building 1

Building Use:Single FamilyStyle:Custom DesignLiving Area:5,528
Stories:2.00Construction:Wood FrameYear Built:2003
Total Rooms:11Bedrooms:4Full Baths:3
Half Baths:2Fireplaces:3Heating:Forced Hot Air
Fuel:OilCooling Percent:100Basement Area:2,645
Basement Finished Area:0Basement Garages:0Roof Material:Asphalt
Siding:Wood ShinglesUnits:

Special Features

Fireplace1
Gas Fireplace2
Gross Basement Area2645

Attached Components

Type:Year Built:Area:
Cathedral2003196
Frame Garage2003288
Frame Garage2003566
Flagstone Patio2003162
Flagstone Terrace2003399
Open Porch2003127
Open Porch2003394
Unfinished Attic20031,563
Unfinished Attic2003196

Detached Outbuildings

Owner History - Sales

Owner NameVolumePageSale DateDeed TypeValid SaleSale Price
KRIKORIAN PAUL1032 72302/08/2021War SurvYes$2,180,000
BOCCUZZI RALPH L0556053306/18/2001Warranty DeedYes$850,000
POTTER DAVID 0417030012/01/1994No$0
CITICORP PERSON TO PERSON FINANCIAL CENT0380052908/23/1991OtherNo$0
POTTER DAVID0324106905/28/1986Warranty DeedYes$212,500
POTTER DAVID0324106705/28/1986Executors DeedNo$212,500
POTTER DAVID0324106605/28/1986Quit ClaimNo$0
GRANDBOIS MORLAND J0103045904/01/1955Warranty DeedNo$48,000

Building Permits

Permit Number Permit Type Date Opened Date Closed Permit Status Reason
02-0760New Construction09/23/2002Permit IssuedNEW DWELLING

Google Map

Location:
MBL:
Primary Use:
Zone:
Acres:
Appraised Value:
Assessed Value: