Property Summary Information

Parcel Information

Location:14 SKYVIEW LAProperty Use:ResidentialPrimary Use:Residential
Unique ID:25 2 B8Map Block Lot:25 2 B8 Acres:2.0000
490 Acres:0.00Zone:2ACVolume / Page:1032/ 723
Developers Map / Lot:2350Census:00353

Value Information

Appraised Value Assessed Value
Land962,400673,680
Buildings1,238,600867,020
Detached Outbuildings00
Total2,201,0001,540,700

Owner's Information

Owner's Data
KRIKORIAN PAUL
CHHEANG SOPHIE
14 SKYVIEW LANE
NEW CANAAN, CT 06840

Building 1

Building Use:Single FamilyStyle:Custom DesignLiving Area:5,528
Stories:2.00Construction:Wood FrameYear Built:2003
Total Rooms:11Bedrooms:4Full Baths:3
Half Baths:2Fireplaces:3Heating:Forced Hot Air
Fuel:OilCooling Percent:100Basement Area:2,645
Basement Finished Area:0Basement Garages:0Roof Material:Asphalt
Siding:Wood ShinglesUnits:

Special Features

Fireplace1
Gas Fireplace2
Gross Basement Area2645

Attached Components

Type:Year Built:Area:
Cathedral2003196
Frame Garage2003288
Frame Garage2003566
Flagstone Patio2003162
Flagstone Terrace2003399
Open Porch2003127
Open Porch2003394
Unfinished Attic2003196
Unfinished Attic20031,563

Detached Outbuildings

Owner History - Sales

Owner NameVolumePageSale DateDeed TypeSale Price
KRIKORIAN PAUL1032072302/08/2021War Surv$2,180,000
BOCCUZZI RALPH L0556053306/18/2001Warranty Deed$850,000
POTTER DAVID 0417030012/01/1994$0
CITICORP PERSON TO PERSON FINANCIAL CENT0380052908/23/1991Other$0
POTTER DAVID0324106905/28/1986Warranty Deed$212,500
POTTER DAVID0324106705/28/1986Executors Deed$212,500
POTTER DAVID0324106605/28/1986Quit Claim$0
GRANDBOIS MORLAND J0103045904/01/1955Warranty Deed$48,000

Building Permits

Permit Number Permit Type Date Opened Reason
22-00106Pool03/10/2022INGRND POOL 20 X 40 W/ POWER COVER & ADD'L 8 X 8 HOT TUB.
21-01358Outbuilding/Yard Item02/04/2022POOL STORAGE STRUCT, FIRE PIT, EXT GRILL, SINK, PATIO & STEPS.
02-0760New Construction09/23/2002NEW DWELLING

Google Map

Location:
MBL:
Primary Use:
Zone:
Acres:
Appraised Value:
Assessed Value: