Property Summary Information

Parcel Information

Location:256 MAIN ST SOUTH Property Use:OfficePrimary Use:Office Building
Unique ID:100800Map Block Lot:104-014Acres:0.58
490 Acres:0.00Zone:MSDVolume / Page: 347/ 485
Developers Map / Lot:32/114 Census:3621

Value Information

Appraised Value 70% Assessed Value
Land142,50099,750
Buildings460,028322,020
Detached Outbuildings3,5442,480
Total606,072424,250

Owner's Information

Owner's Data
DRAKELEY TIMOTHY & SHELLEY
256 MAIN ST SOUTH
WOODBURY, CT 06798-3407

Building 1

Category:OfficeUse:Office BuildingGLA:3,319
Stories:2.00Construction:Average/GoodYear Built:1760
Heating:FHAFuel:OilCooling Percent:100%
Siding:ClapboardsRoof Material:WoodBeds/Units:1

Special Features


Attached Components

Type:Year Built:Area:
Open Porch176072

Building 2

Category:ApartmentUse:Apartments GeneralGLA:684
Stories:2.40Construction:GoodYear Built:1760
Heating:FHAFuel:GasCooling Percent:0%
Siding:ClapboardsRoof Material:WoodBeds/Units:1

Special Features


Attached Components

Type:Year Built:Area:
Frame Barn17601,728
Frame Barn1760168
Frame Carport1760180
Frame Carport1760180
Cathedral Ceiling1760274
Cathedral Ceiling1760418
Open Porch176035
Unfinished Attic17601,044

Detached Outbuildings

Type:Year Built:Length:Width:Area:
Fencing1760462
Paving 17601,500

Owner History - Sales

Owner NameVolumePageSale DateDeed TypeValid SaleSale Price
DRAKELEY TIMOTHY & SHELLEY 347 48510/16/2006No$666,667
DRAKELEY JOYCE S REAL ESTATE LTD 161 95309/11/1987No$185,000

Building Permits

Permit Number Permit Type Date Opened Date Closed Permit Status Reason
B168-10Roof12/30/2010ClosedROOF
10194Remodel09/25/2008ClosedRENOVATING 2NS STORY OF BARN TO REC ROOM AND FULL BATH (REVISED ON 1/31/11 TO MAKE FIN AREA A ONE B

Google Map

Location:
MBL:
Primary Use:
Zone:
Acres:
Appraised Value:
Assessed Value: